Privacy policy

1. Controller and recipients of the personal data

We hereby inform you that your personal data collected on this website and, more generally, in the context of the business relationship that you may have with our company, are processed by Boortmalt - Zandvoort 2 - Haven 350 - Bus 1 - B-2030 ANTWERP.

The personal data collected are intended to be processed by Axereal. The personal data will also be made accessible to our technical providers ("subcontractors" within the meaning of the regulation), for the strict needs of their mission.

2. Purposes of the collection of personal data

Where some of your personal data is required for us to execute a contract to which you or your company are parties, or to meet a regulatory obligation, we will notify you at the time of the collection.

Your personal data will be used in different ways, depending on the reason you have come into contact with our company:

  • For the needs of the performance of your contract or a contract entered into by the company that you represent (execution of the obligations, invoicing, monitoring of the performance of the contract, delivery, after-sales services and claims, management of the client file, debt management and litigation, organization of contests, lotteries or any promotional operation based on your participation);
  • In order to take steps at requests prior to entering into a contract (management of the candidates’ applications, request for information on our group or the drawing up of estimates);
  • To meet our legal, accounting and tax obligations ;

Your data will also be used, unless you object, to meet our legitimate needs for conducting satisfaction surveys, needs analysis, improving the quality of our services through better customer knowledge, as well as for commercial prospecting purposes, within the limits of your interests and rights.

3. Rights of the data subject

We remind you that you have the right to access, rectify any inaccurate data concerning you and, in the cases provided for by the regulation, to object, to obtain the erasure of certain data or restriction of processing, or to request their portability for transmission to a third party, but also to define the fate of your data after your death.

If you want to exercise your rights, please write us at the following address - Zandvoort 2 - Haven 350 - Bus 1 - B-2030 ANTWERP - and attach any appropriate supporting document to justify your identity and, if subject to legal restrictions, your request. You may also send your request to the following email address: dpo@axereal.com.

We also inform you that you can register on the Bloctel phone canvassing opt-out list.

4. Retention of personal data

Your personal data will be stored as long as they are needed to fulfill the aforementioned purposes, in particular during the following periods:

Performance of the contracts 3 years after the end of the business relationship
Better knowledge of the clients, direct marketing 3 years following the last contact
Recruitment 2 years following the last contact with the candidate
Performance of solicitation operations 3 years following the date of collection of the data or the first contact originated with the prospect
Loyalty program (satisfaction surveys, complaints procedures and after-sale services) During the business relationship period
Monitoring of clients relations (studies, surveys, product testing) During the business relationship period
Conducting clients surveys During the business relationship period
Keeping a list of the persons who object to direct marketing purposes 3 years following the registration on the list
Constitution and management of the client and prospect file 3 years following the date of collection of the data or the first contact originated with the prospect
Management of delinquency, pre-litigation and litigation Pre-litigation: until amicable settlement or failing that, until the prescription of the legal action Litigation: until the exhaustion of remedies
Cookies management 13 months

 

At the end of these periods, your personal data will be deleted from the active databases and, if necessary, archived for a period not exceeding the statutory limitation periods or the applicable archiving obligations. Once these deadlines expire, the personal data will be destroyed.

5. Contact the Data Protection Officer

For any additional information or difficulty relating to the processing of your data, you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO) at the following address: dpo@axereal.com;

In case of unresolved difficulty, you can refer the matter to a supervisory authority [in France, the CNIL].